• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL

 

– 2008/2009 Team –
2006/2007 Team

 

– 2008/2009 Regular Season Player Roster –
#PosNameGPGAPts.PIM
88FMark Zengerle5431629324
94FConor Morrison5039458412
9FKeenan Desmet5927416878
11DAshford McMaster5713415370
17FJustin Cseter5014324635
15FBrent Vandenberg6026194574
5DMatt Grassi549334219
16FTravis Briard5614183250
18DJason Beattie5972330140
22FBobby Lipsett6011162797
91FTravis Statchuk338152338
8DMatt Walters5871522103
39FZac Rasmussen561181972
10DGreg Noyes395111626
19FDavid Killip46861429
14FChristopher Hoe51771412
20FColin Lidster57571290
24FMatt Wray46448159
12DMitch Chapman5317845
4DMike Puddifant5017841
7FLevi Hantula2421327

 

– 2008/2009 Regular Season Goalie Roster –
#NameGPMINGAAS%WLTSOPIMA
41Bryan Gillis37 21432.8390.60 2213114 0
1Tony Ierfino2614732.5791.511860420

 

– 2008/2009 Award Winners –
#NameCategorySponsor
22 Bobby LipsettMost Dedicated PlayerNAPA
88Mark ZengerleTop ScorerNutters
22Bobby LipsettHit ManRainbow Glass
19 David KillipTop Academic PlayerAction Safety
11 Ashford McMasterTop DefensemenPromo West
19 David KillipMost Improved PlayerShuswap Wine Cellar
14 Chris HoeMost Sportsmanlike PlayerSalmon Arm Financial
5 Matt GrassiFan FavouritePJ’s Restaurant
    1 Tony IerfinoRookie of the YearWeside Stores
   88Mark ZengerleMVPShowcase Awards
   17 Justin CseterUnsung HeroBooster Club
   41Bryan GillisTop Playoff PerformerSilverBacks Hockey Club

 

– Scholarship Receipents –
#NameUniversity
5Matt GrassiMichigan State
9Keenan DesmetHuntsville Alabama
15Brent VandenbergNiagara
18Jason BeattieNiagara
20Colin LidsterQuinnipac
88Mark ZengerleWisconsin
94Conor MorrisonHarvard
5Matt WaltersUniversity of Toronto
11Ashford McMasterSouthern Alberta Institute of Technology
41Bryan GillisSt. Francis Xavier University
91Travis StatchukOhio State University
17Justin CseterHunstville Alabama
   

 

– 2008/2009 Final Standings –
 BCHL Interior Conference DivisionGPWLTOTLPts.
1Vernon6042141388
2Salmon Arm6040171283
3Westside6037181479
4Penticton6036170779
5Prince George6026253661
6Trail6025312254
7Quesnel6016400436
8Merritt6013440329