• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL
– 2002/2003 Team –

– 2002/2003 Regular Season Player Roster –
#PosNameGPGAPts.PIM
9LWAlex Nikiforuk57495710677
24CBrady Murray59425910130
10LWJosh Ciocco57384381105
7RWAdrian Veideman5328305816
14RWMitch Carefoot5619365551
22LWBlaine Jarvis5825275245
15RWTravis Zajac5916365227
56DJonathan Sigalet5213395234
20CRyan McLeod5622204243
23CKris Chucko5914193380
11LWTrevor Galan5713183126
8DCraig Switzer564222666
3DRyan Kautz5921921197
19RWBrandon Laidlaw5010818126
25LWMatt Dyck50471150
16DJay Birnie453710176
4DSpencer Dillon350101087
12DChris Kestell56189145
5DJaye Judd1813424

– 2002/2003 Regular Season Goalie Roster –
#NameGPMINGAAS%WLTSOPIMA
93Adam Morneau5028883.5589.8321523100
33Greg Goodwin4422134.9187.315210093

– 2002/2003 Final Standings –
 BCHL Interior DivisionGPWLTOTLPts.
1Vernon Vipers6047120195
2Salmon Arm SilverBacks6038192179
3Trail Smoke Eaters6031243267
4Merritt Centennials6028264262
5Quesnel Millionaires6023302553
6Pentiction Panthers6020322648
7Pr. George Spruce Kings6019380341
8Williams Lake6014420432

– 2002/2003 Award Winners –
#NameAward
11Trevor GalanMost SportsmanLike
9Alex NikiforakTop Scorer (106 pts)
23Kris ChuckoAcademic Player
24Brady MurrayFan Favorite
56Jonathon SigaletTop Defenseman
24Brady MurrayMVP
23Kris ChuckoMost Improved
7Adrian ViedamanMost Dedicated
24Brady MurrayRookie Award

– NHL Rights and Draft-
#NameWhere?
24Brady MurrayDrafted 03 – 152nd by L.A.
14Mitch CarefootDrafted 03 – 237th by ATL.

– After the Silverbacks –
#NameWhere?
24Brady MurrayUniversity of North Dakota
9Alex NikiforakUniversity of Nebraska at Omaha
10Josh CioccoUniversity of New Hampshire
7Adrian VeidemanDenver University
14Mitch CarefootCornell University
56Jonathon SigaletBowling Green University
11Trevor GalanUniversity of Calgary
93Adam MorneauSherbrook University