• Alberni Valley Bulldogs
  • Chilliwack Chiefs
  • Coquitlam Express
  • Cowichan Capitals
  • Langley Rivermen
  • Merritt Centennials
  • Nanaimo Clippers
  • Penticton Vees
  • Powell River Kings
  • Prince George Spruce Kings
  • Salmon Arm Silverbacks
  • Surrey Eagles
  • Trail Smoke Eaters
  • Vernon Vipers
  • Victoria Grizzlies
  • Wenatchee Wild
  • West Kelowna Warriors
Team Sites
Follow the BCHL
BCHL
– 2001/2002 Team –

– 2001/2002 Regular Season Player Roster –
#PosNameGPGAPts.PIM
14FAndrew Ebbett6045398454
27CLes Reaney5627336043
7LWAdrian Veideman6023325530
23CMitch Stephens592133546
16RWJeremy Mitchell5319264561
15RWJoey D’Amico60191938158
4DChad Phillips575283392
9DDylan Row514242858
5DJaye Judd555212669
11LWTrevor Galan541492310
8CJosh Cudmore547162323
19CBrandon Laidlaw4815621115
25FBrent Schaal5941620293
22DCody Bostock432171948
12DChris Kestell5741115144
24FMatt Lukowich5441115215
33FMatt Bahen2857128
21DBryce Charpentier55279209

– 2001/2002 Regular Season Goalie Roster –
#NameGPMINGAAS%WL
29Chris Clark4827404.7088.22025
1Brandon Mazur2211224.9285.0126

– 2001/2002 Final Standings –
 BCHL Interior DivisionGPWLTPts.
1Vernon Vipers603321672
2Penticton Panthers603221771
3Salmon Arm SilverBacks603223569
4Trail Smoke Eaters602924765
5Quesnel Millionaires602430654
6Merritt Centennials602532353
7Pr. George Spruce Kings601636840

– 2001/2002 Award Winners –
#NameScholarship
16Jeremy MitchellMost Dedicated Player
14Andrew EbbettTop Scorer
14Andrew EbbettTop Rookie
22Cody BostockTop Academic Player
4Chad PhillipsTop Defensemen
12Chris KestellMost Improved Player
23Mitch StephensMost Sportsmanlike Player
16Jeremy MitchellFan Favourite
 Salmon Arm Silverbacks, BCHL Volunteer of the Year – Lyle Parlour

– After the Silverbacks –
#NameWhere?
15Joey D’AmicoConcordia University, CIS
14Andrew EbbettUniversity of Michigan, NCAA
16Jeremy MitchellSt. Norbert, NCAA (Div III)
25Brent SchaalMount Royal College, ACAC